Skip To Main Content

Daily Class Schedules

Classes begin at 8:10 a.m. and dismissal is at 3 p.m. Half days are dismissed at 11:40 a.m.

Bells

  • First Bell, 8:00 a.m. - This is when students are permitted to enter the hallways from the front lobby and buses.

  • Warning Bell, 8:05 a.m. - This bell lets students know that they have five minutes left to make it to class.

  • Tardy Bell, 8:10a.m. - This is the official start of 1st hour. Students arriving after this bell are considered tardy for their first class.

Daily Schedule

  • 1st hour: 8:10 a.m. - 9:12 a.m.

  • 2nd hour: 9:17 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

  • 3rd hour: 10:20 a.m. - 11:18 a.m.

  • 4th hour: 11:23 a.m. - 12:55 p.m.

    • Please see grade level lunch schedule for this hour.

  • 5th hour: 1:00 p.m. - 1:58 p.m.

  • 6th hour: 2:03 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

4th Hour Lunch

Students will eat lunch as a grade level.

  • 6th Grade
    • Class: 11:23 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.
    • Lunch: 12:25 p.m. - 12:55 p.m.
  • 7th Grade
    • Class: 11:23 a.m. - 11:53 a.m.
    • Lunch: 11:53 a.m. - 12:23 p.m.
    • Class resumes: 12:28 p.m. - 12:55 p.m. 
  • 8th Grade
    • Lunch: 11:18 a.m. - 11:48 a.m.
    • Class: 11:53 a.m. - 12:55 p.m.